Organization - Europacat 2017

Go to content

Main menu:

Organization

About Europacat 2017
Chairpersons

  • Gabriele CENTI  (ERIC aisbl)
  • Rinaldo PSARO (GIC/SCI)
  • Giorgio STRUKUL  (DCI/SCI)
  • Siglinda PERATHONER (INSTM)
Co-organizing Institutions:

  • ERIC aisbl (European Research Institute of Catalysis)
  • Italian Group of Catalysis of the Italian Chemical Society (SCI)
  • Division of Industrial Chemistry of SCI
  • University Consortium on Science and Technology of Materials (INSTM)
with the organizational support of
  • Italian National Council for Research - Institute for the Chemistry of OrganoMetallic Compounds (ICCOM-CNR)
International Scientific Advisory Committee
  • Ferruccio TRIFIRO’ (Chairperson, University of Bologna)

All members of the EFCATS council
  • AUSTRIA: Karin FÖTTINGER and Günther RUPPRECHTER
  • BELGIUM: Johan MARTENS and Eric GAIGNEAUX
  • CZECK REPUBLIC: Jiri CEJKA and David KUBICKA
  • DENMARK: Anker Degn JENSEN
  • FINLAND: Karoliina HONKALA and Riikka PUURUNEN
  • FRANCE: Hélène OLIVIER-BOURBIGOU and Francoise QUIGNARD
  • GERMANY: Johannes A. LERCHER and Martin MUHLER
  • GREECE: Angeliki LEMONIDOU and Angelos EFSTATHIOU
  • HUNGARY: Istvan PALINKO and András TOMPOS
  • IRELAND: James SULLIVAN
  • ITALY: Fabrizio CAVANI and Paolo POLLESEL
  • LATVIA: Andris ZICMANIS
  • THE NETHERLANDS: Thomas WEBER and J.H. (Harry) Bitter
  • NORWAY: Richard H. HEYN
  • POLAND: Malgorzata WITKO and Renata TOKARZ
  • PORTUGAL: Carlos HENRIQUES and M. FARINHA PORTELA
  • ROMANIA: Valer ALMASAN and Vasile I. PARVULESCU
  • RUSSIA: Valentin N. PARMON and Alexander STAKHEEV
  • SLOVAK REPUBLIC: Milan HRONEC
  • SLOVENIA: Albin PINTAR and Natasa Novak TUSAR
  • SOUTH AFRICA: Holger FRIEDRICH
  • SPAIN: Juan Ramón GONZÁLEZ-VELASCO
  • SWEDEN: Sven JÄRÅS and Magali BOUTONNET
  • SWITZERLAND: Javier PÉREZ-RAMÍREZ and Jeroen A. van BOKHOVEN
  • TURKEY: Deniz UNER and Ahmet Kerim AVCI
  • UNITED KINGDOM: Justin HARGREAVES and David WILLOCK

Members of the Board of Directors of ERIC aisbl
          
Local Organizing Committee
  • Fabrizio CAVANI (Chairperson, INSTM/Univ. Bologna)
  • Pierluigi BARBARO (co-chair, CNR Firenze)
  • Andrea CANESCHI (co-chair, INSTM/Univ. Firenze)
  • Marco FREDIANI (Univ. Firenze)
  • Serena ORSI (ERIC, CNR - Firenze)
  • Anna Maria RASPOLLI GALLETTI (Univ. Pisa)
  • Nicoletta RAVASIO (ERIC, CNR - Milano)
  • Luca ROSI (Univ. Firenze)
  • Angelo VACCARI (Univ. Bologna)
  • Stefano VANNUZZI (ERIC, Firenze)
  • Francesco VIZZA (CNR, Firenze)

National Scientific Committee
  • Guido BUSCA (Chairperson, Univ. Genova)
  • Roberto MILLINI (co-Chair, eni)
  • Angela AGOSTIANO (Univ. Bari, President Italian Chemical Society)
  • Alessandra BERETTA (Politecnico Milano)
  • Barbara BONELLI (Politecnico Torino)
  • Marcella BONCHIO, (CNR Padova)
  • Giuseppe CRUCIANI (Univ. Ferrara)
  • Angela DIBENEDETTO (Univ. Bari)
  • Martino DI SERIO (Univ. Napoli)
  • Paolo FORNASIERO (Univ. Trieste)
  • Pio FORZATTI (Politecnico Milano)
  • Francesco FRUSTERI (CNR, Messina)
  • Giuliano GIAMBASTIANI (ICCOM-CNR, Firenze)
  • Elio GIAMELLO (Univ. Torino)
  • Girolamo GIORDANO (Univ. Calabria)
  • Gaetano GRANOZZI (Univ. Padova)
  • Elena GROPPO (Univ. Torino)
  • Gaetano GUERRA (Univ. Salerno, vice-President Italian Chemical Society)
  • Matteo GUIDOTTI (ISTM-CNR, Milano)
  • Jan KASPAR (Univ. Trieste)
  • Carlo LAMBERTI (Univ. Torino)
  • Luca LIETTI (Politecnico Milano)
  • Leonarda LIOTTA (CNR - Palermo)
  • Leonardo MARCHESE (Univ. Piemonte Orientale)
  • Francesco MAURIELLO (Univ Reggio Calabria)
  • Massimo MIGLIORI (Univ. della Calabria)
  • Barbara ONIDA (Politecnico Torino)
  • Gianfranco PACCHIONI (Milano-Bicocca)
  • Stefano PAGANELLI (Univ. Venezia)
  • Carlo PEREGO (Eni-Donegani)
  • Maurizio PERUZZINI (CNR, Firenze)
  • Paolo POLLESEL (eni)
  • Marco RICCI (eni - Donegani)
  • Ilenia ROSSETTI (Univ. Milano)
  • Guido SARACCO (IIT Torino)
  • Salvatore SCIRE’ (Univ. Catania)
  • Elena SELLI (Univ. Milano)
  • Michela SIGNORETTO (Univ. Venezia)
  • Alessandro TROVARELLI (Univ. Udine)
  • Enrico TRONCONI (Politecnico Milano)
  • Anna Maria VENEZIA (CNR, Palermo)
Back to content | Back to main menu